English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
triglyceride-derived biocrude [correct]
DEF: A biocrude that is a glyceride in which the glycerol is chemically bound with three fatty acids.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
biobrut issu de triglycérides [correct, masculine noun]; biobrut dérivé de triglycérides [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Biobrut qui est un glycéride dans lequel le glycérol est lié chimiquement par trois acides gras.