English (Chemistry; Cosmetology)
thioglycerol [correct]
OBS: Used in soothing skin lotions. Prepared by heating glycerin... and alcohol. Yellowish, very viscous liquid, with a slight sulfur odor. Used to promote wound healing. No known toxicity.
French (Chimie; Cosmétologie)
thioglycérol [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Productos de belleza)
tioglicerol [masculine noun]