English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Interior Decorations)
double immersion stabilization [correct]
CONT: Double immersion stabilization... is the most common technique for [preserving] flowers... This technique involves immersion in two steps. The first bath consists of immersing the flower for 24 hours in a pure alcohol solution... The second bath consists of alcohol, propylene glycol, glycerine and food colouring.
French (Floriculture; Décoration intérieure)
stabilisation par double immersion [correct, feminine noun]