English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary; Food Industries)
sweet to taste
CONT: glycerol is a clear, colourless, odourless, viscous liquid, sweet to taste.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général; Industrie de l'alimentation)
de saveur sucrée
CONT: [le glycérol] est un liquide sirupeux, de saveur [...] sucrée.