English (Neurosurgery)
glycerol rhizotomy [correct]
DEF: A chemical rhizotomy of the trigeminal or spinal nerves by injection of glycerol.
OBS: rhizotomy: the interruption of a cranial or spinal nerve root.
French (Neurochirurgie)
rhizotomie au glycérol [correct, feminine noun]