English (Chemistry; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
finished soap [correct, standardized]; soap on nigre [correct, standardized]; liquid soap
DEF: Neat soap in equilibrium with the nigre and usually containing a fairly constant 62 to 65 % of total fatty acids, together with small quantities of sodium hydroxide, sodium chloride and glycerol. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: finished soap; soap on nigre: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Teinturerie)
savon liquidé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; savon levé sur gras [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Savon lisse en équilibre avec le gras et contenant normalement de façon assez constante 62 à 65 % d'acides gras totaux, ainsi que de faibles quantités d'hydroxyde et de chlorure de sodium, et de glycérol. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: savon liquidé; savon levé sur gras : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Tintorerías)
jabón líquido [masculine noun]