English (Genitourinary Surgery)
endourethral resection [correct]
CONT: Study of catabolism of glycine used in washing solutions in urinary surgery. Report on a prospective study on 20 patients operated upon an endourethral resection of the prostate.
CONT: Endourethral resection of prostatic adenoma.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
résection endo-urétrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On procédait à une résection endo-urétrale pour enlever l'adénome mais il restait quand même du tissu prostatique en périphérie.