English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
gephyrin [correct]
DEF: A peripheral nervous system membrane protein binding the inhibitory ß-subunit of the motor neural glycine receptor to tubulin in the cytosqueleton.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
géphyrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine membranaire des neurones, de masse moléculaire 93 kDa [kilodaltons], qui est associée au récepteur de la glycine et qui se lie à la tubuline.