English (Chemistry)
residual dextrin; limit dextrin
OBS: A nonreducing dextrin obtained by the exhaustive action of an enzyme(as beta-amylase on amylopectin, or phosphorylase on glycogen). Webster
French (Chimie)
dextrine résiduelle
OBS: Portion d'un empois d'amidon ne fermentant que très lentement sous l'action d'un extrait de malt. Duval, Duval et Dolique, Dictionnaire de la chimie