English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
2,2'-oxydiethyl dicarbamate [correct, see observation]; diglycol carbamate [correct, see observation]; diethylene glycol dicarbamate [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a white, crystalline solid, is relatively stable to acid hydrolysis, but less stable to basic conditions, and is used in the manufacture of resins.
OBS: 2,2’-oxydiethyl dicarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: diglycol carbamate; diethylene glycol dicarbamate : commercial terms.
OBS: Chemical formula: O(CH2CH2OCONH2)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
dicarbamate de 2,2'-oxydiéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; carbamate diglycolique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: dicarbamate de 2,2'-oxydiéthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: carbamate diglycolique : terme commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : O(CH2CH2OCONH2)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
carbamato de diglicol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: O(CH2CH2OCONH2)2