English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polyurethane polyol [correct]
CONT: Propylene oxide is reasonably anticipated to be a human carcinogen based on sufficient evidence of carcinogenicity in experimental animals. It is used primarily as a chemical intermediate in the production of polyurethane polyols, propylene glycols, glycol ethers, and specialty chemicals.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polyol à base de polyuréthane [correct, masculine noun]