English (Immunology)
phenolic glycolipid 1 [correct]; PGL-1 [correct]; phenolic glycolipid-1 antigen [correct]
DEF: Phenolic glycolipid peculiar to M. leprae which contains a unique trisaccharide.
French (Immunologie)
phénolglycolipide 1 [correct]; PGL 1 [correct]; antigène phénolique glycolipidique 1 [correct, masculine noun]; PGL 1 [correct]; PGL 1; glycolipide-1 phénolique [correct, masculine noun]; phénolique glycolipidique 1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Phénolglycolipide, spécifique de M. leprae, à structure trisaccharidique terminale.