English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
teicoplanin [correct]; teichomycin [correct]
DEF: Glycopeptide antibiotic complex from Actinoplanes teichomyceticus active against gram-positive bacteria.
OBS: Anti-bacterial agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C88H95Cl2N9O33
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
téicoplanine [correct, feminine noun]; teichomycine
OBS: Antibactérien.
OBS: Formule chimique : C88H95Cl2N9O33