English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
soluble gp160 [correct]
OBS: gp160 : code for a glycoprotein that provides an outer coat for the HIV(human immunodeficiency virus). The outer coat, in turn, is composed of gp120, which protrudes from the virus surface, and gp41, which is embedded in the envelope coat.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
gp160 soluble [correct, masculine noun]