English (Biochemistry; Blood)
prothrombin report
OBS: prothrombin : A glycoprotein present in the plasma that is converted into thrombin...
French (Biochimie; Sang)
rapport de prothrombine [masculine noun]
OBS: La prothrombine est absorbable par les sels minéraux dont on peut l'éluer par le citrate de sodium.