English (Nervous System)
Lafora body [correct]
DEF: Any of the cytoplasmic inclusion bodies found in neurons of parts of the central nervous system in myoclonic epilepsy and consisting of a complex of glycoprotein and glycosaminoglycan.
French (Système nerveux)
corps de Lafora [masculine noun]