English (Biochemistry; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Blood)
alpha-1-antitrypsin [correct]
CONT: Alpha-1-antitrypsin, a glycoprotein, is a major protease inhibitor of human serum and is produced in the liver.
French (Biochimie; Foie et voies biliaires; Sang)
alpha 1 antitrypsine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La glycoprotéine] alpha 1 antitrypsine est élaborée par le foie et présente dans le sang. Son rôle consiste à inhiber l'action de certaines enzymes, en particulier la trypsine.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Hígado y conductos biliares; Sangre)
alfa-1-antitripsina [correct, feminine noun]