English (Medication)
digitalis glycoside [correct]; digitalic glycoside
CONT: Determination of serum concentration of a digitalis glycoside is most useful in patients who are suspected of digitalis toxicity but unable to provide an accurate account of digitalis dosage.
French (Médicaments)
glucoside digitalique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glucoside extrait de diverses plantes du genre Digitalis et possédant des propriétés cardiotoniques.