English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
digitoxin [correct]
DEF: A cardiotoxic glycoside obtained from various species of the digitalis plant and used as a heart stimulant, administered orally or parenterally.
OBS: Chemical formula: C41H64O13
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
digitoxine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glucoside extrait de feuilles de digitale pourprée, à propriétés cardiotoniques puissantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C41H64O13
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
digitoxina [feminine noun]