English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
renal diabetes [correct]; renal glycosuria [correct]
DEF: Renal glycosuria; this condition is marked by a low renal threshold for glucose. Glucose tolerance is normal and diabetic symptoms are lacking.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
diabète rénal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affection héréditaire caractérisée par une glycosurie permanente, sans hyperglycémie, due à un défaut de réabsorption du glucose.