English (Agricultural Chemicals)
sulfonylureas
CONT: In recent years the chemical industry has introduced several herbicides that are more ecologically sound than those of the past, notably glyphosate, produced by Monsanto, and a series of compounds called sulfonylureas developed by Du Pont.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
sulfonylurés