English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gnomes of Zurich [correct, plural]
DEF: Generic term for international currency market speculators.
OBS: gnomes of Zurich : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
nains de Zurich [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Terme générique qui désigne les spéculateurs des marchés internationaux.
OBS: nains de Zurich : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
enanos de Zurich [correct, masculine noun, plural]; banqueros de Zurich [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Término genérico que designa a los operadores de los mercados de divisas internacionales que tienen comportamientos más especulativos.
OBS: enanos de Zurich: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.