English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
multiplier analysis [correct]
OBS: When the war broke out in 1914, the belligerent nations(...) increased their imports from the United States.(...) the multiplier analysis of Part Two can(...) explain what actually happened-a multiplied expansion of GNP.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
analyse par le multiplicateur; analyse du multiplicateur