English (Proverbs and Maxims; Banking)
inventory rebound [correct]; inventory turnaround
OBS: The inventory rebound will add $11 billion or about 3/4 of 1 % of the total expected 2 % gain in real GNP.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Banque)
reconstitution des stocks
OBS: La reconstitution des stocks représentera 11 milliards, soit 3/4 de un pour cent de l'augmentation totale prévue de 2 % du PNB réel.