English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
post-Keynesian neo-classical synthesis [correct]
OBS: [Post-Keynesian neo-classical synthesis] holds(1) that both fiscal and monetary policies matter much,(2) that the velocity of circulation of money is induced to increase systematically when interest rates rise and make it economical for people to turn over their cash balances more rapidly, and(3) that open-market purchases which create new M for the community have their stimulating effects on GNP spending somewhat offset by the reduction in the liquid interest-bearing government bonds now held by the community...
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
synthèse néoclassique post-keynésien [feminine noun]
OBS: néoclassique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).