English (Economic Fluctuations; National and International Economics)
contraction of GNP [correct]; contraction of gross national product [correct]
CONT: The outlook is for a contraction of GNP(gross national product) in 1993.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
contraction du PNB [correct, feminine noun]; contraction du produit national brut [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On prévoit en outre une contraction du PNB (produit national brut) en 1993.