English (National and International Economics; National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
gross material product
DEF: Corresponds to gross domestic product less output of certain services, such as public administration, defense, education, health and social insurance. Used instead of GNP in state-trading countries.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
produit matériel brut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional; Comercio exterior)
producto material bruto [masculine noun]