English (Economic Fluctuations; National Accounting)
implicit deflator
OBS: Obtained by taking each component of gross national product in as fine detail as possible and deflating if from current data. Once deflated, the components are again aggregated to obtain GNP in constant dollars.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
facteur implicite de déflation [masculine noun]; déflateur implicite [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Contabilidad nacional)
deflactor implícito [correct, masculine noun]