English (Econometrics; Cost Accounting)
lower-loop total of costs [correct]
OBS: GNP and NNP are each definable, not only as an upper-loop flow of product, but also as a lower-loop total of costs : to factor-costs such as wages, interest, rents, and profit(always carefully excluding double counting of intermediate goods bought from other firms by the value-added technique), there will have to be added all the indirect business taxes that do show up as an expense of producing the flow of products; and in the case of gross national product there will also be included depreciation expense, whereas the net national product will be less by the amount of this estimated expense.
French (Économétrie; Comptabilité analytique)
total de coûts traversant le couloir inférieur