English (Air Navigation Aids)
GNSS position error [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The difference between the true position and the position determined by the GNSS receiver. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: GNSS : global navigation satellite system.
OBS: GNSS position error : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
erreur de position du GNSS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Écart entre la position vraie et celle qui est déterminée par le récepteur GNSS. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: GNSS : système mondial de navigation par satellite.
OBS: erreur de position du GNSS : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
error de posición del GNSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Diferencia entre la posición verdadera y la posición determinada mediante el receptor del GNSS. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: GNSS: sistema mundial de navegación por satélite.
OBS: error de posición del GNSS: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).