English (Air Traffic Control)
T-route [correct]
CONT: T-routes are low-level controlled fixed RNAV [area navigation] routes depicted on en route low altitude charts using black dashed lines and require GNSS [global navigation satellite system] RNAV systems for use.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route «T» [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les routes «T» sont des routes RNAV [navigation de surface] fixes de l’espace aérien inférieur contrôlé représentées sur les cartes en route de niveau inférieur par des lignes noires pointillées et exigent une avionique RNAV GNSS [système mondial de navigation par satellite] pour pouvoir être utilisées.