English (Air Navigation Aids)
receiver [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A subsystem that receives GNSS [global navigation satellite system] signals and includes one or more sensors. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: receiver: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
récepteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sous-système qui reçoit les signaux du GNSS [système mondial de navigation par satellite] et comprenant un ou plusieurs capteurs. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: récepteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
receptor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Subsistema que recibe señales del GNSS [sistema mundial de navegación por satélite] e incluye uno o más sensores. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: receptor: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).