English (Air Transport; Radio Broadcasting)
differential global navigation satellite system [correct]; DGNSS [correct]; differential GNSS [correct]
DEF: An augmentation of GNSS, the purpose of which is to determine position errors at one or more known locations and subsequently to transmit the derived information to other GNSS receivers to enhance the accuracy of the position estimate.
French (Transport aérien; Radiodiffusion)
système mondial de navigation par satellite différentiel [correct, masculine noun]; GNSS différentiel [correct, masculine noun]