English (Remote Sensing)
atmospheric profiling earth watch mission [correct]; APEW mission [correct]
CONT: The study would be of relevance to one of the proposed Earth Watch missions, namely the Earth Watch Atmospheric Profiling Mission. This study is also of importance for planned missions carrying instruments probing the atmosphere by analysing signals stemming from Global Navigation Satellite System(GNSS) satellites.
French (Télédétection)
mission de surveillance du profil atmosphérique [feminine noun]; mission APEW [feminine noun]