English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
reserved [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Bits/words/fields which are not allocated, however, are reserved for a particular GNSS application. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: reserved: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
réservé [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Terme désignant les bits, octets, champs et combinaisons de codes écartés dans l'attente d'une normalisation ultérieure. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR.]
OBS: réservé : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR et uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
reservado [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Bits/palabras/campos sin atribución, pero reservados para una aplicación GNSS particular. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: reservado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).