English (Railroad Stations)
VIA 1 counter; VIA 1 reception desk
DEF: A place where VIA 1 passengers go before boarding.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
comptoir d'enregistrement VIA 1 [masculine noun]; comptoir VIA 1 [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où se présentent avant l'embarquement les voyageurs qui ont acheté un billet de première classe.