English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
department prime user [correct]; department prime [correct]
CONT: How to submit a questionnaire to TBS [Treasury Board Secretariat]. 1. Only the department prime can submit completed questionnaires to TBS. This is only possible when the department responder has submitted the questionnaire for approval. 2. As a department prime user, go to the "Actions" tab and click on "Questionnaires. "
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
utilisateur responsable ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; responsable ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur principal [masculine noun]