English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement of water [correct]
OBS: Easements of water may be acquired relating to(1) an unnatural use both of quantity and quality of water in a natural stream;(2) a right to conduct water across a neighbour's land by an unnatural watercourse;(3) a right to discharge water over a neighbour's land, and(4) the right to go on a neighbour's land to draw water from a well or stream.(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 962).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude d'eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude d'eau : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).