English (Air Transport)
go-no-go gauge
CONT: Set of two complementary limit gauges consisting of a go gauge and a no-go gauge.(WEBIN)(ICAO Training Manual, part 3, 1968, p. 35)
French (Transport aérien)
calibre entre-n'entre pas [masculine noun]; calibre maxi-mini [masculine noun]
OBS: (GTA-SNIA)