English (Applications of Automation; Internet and Telematics; Driving (Road Vehicles))
high driving automation [correct, noun]; high automation [correct, noun]
CONT: Level 4(high driving automation)... Level 4 vehicles can intervene if things go wrong or there is a system failure. In this sense, these cars do not require human interaction in most circumstances. However, a human still has the option to manually override.
OBS: high driving automation is level 4 of autonomous driving as defined by the Society of Automotive Engineers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Internet et télématique; Conduite automobile)
automatisation élevée de la conduite [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation élevée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Automatisation élevée : le véhicule est capable de maîtriser automatiquement toutes les situations dans des conditions d'utilisation définies (par ex. la conduite sur l'autoroute).
OBS: L'automatisation élevée de la conduite désigne le niveau 4 de la conduite autonome tel que défini par la Society of Automotive Engineers.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Internet y telemática; Conducción de vehículos automotores)
conducción altamente automatizada [correct, feminine noun]