English (Decision-Making Process; Practice and Procedural Law; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
organizational conflict [correct]; organizational dispute [correct]
CONT: Organizational conflict is likely to arise when an individual or group possesses a set of goals that go against another individual or group. This is especially true when social change results in alienation, greed, distrust, or hatred.
French (Processus décisionnel; Droit judiciaire; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
conflit organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conflit organisationnel compris au départ comme un conflit de personnes, a été relayé par les acteurs de prévention (syndicats, inspection du travail...) comme un harcèlement et est devenu un conflit social.