English (Human Behaviour; Television Arts)
rewatch [correct, noun]
CONT: [This] is one of those movies that everyone needs to see, because it's such an iconic part of film history... Go ahead and turn it on again, we could always do with a rewatch.
French (Comportement humain; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
revisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette tendance au covisionnement est souvent accompagnée d'une autre : celle du revisionnement, c'est-à-dire d'écouter un film ou une série que l'on connait déjà.