English (Economic Fluctuations; Sociology of Women)
shecession [correct]; she-cession [correct]
CONT: The economic crisis brought on by the coronavirus pandemic is staggering... The scale of the crisis is unlike anything since the Great Depression. And for the first time in decades, this crisis has a predominantly nonwhite, female face. I think we should go ahead and call this a 'shecession, ’...
French (Fluctuations économiques; Sociologie des femmes)
récession au féminin [correct, feminine noun]