English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
individual stock chart [correct]
CONT: While knowledge and an awareness of Dow Theory, the Elliott Principle,... and all the rest are important, nevertheless the most reliable method of spotting a major reversal in the stock market is to go through the individual stock charts one by one to pick out individual accumulation patterns.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
graphique de titre particulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que la connaissance de la théorie de Dow, du principe d'Elliott, (...) soit importante, la méthode la plus sûre pour déceler un renversement important du marché est de bien observer les graphiques de titres particuliers, un par un, et de sélectionner les formations d'accumulation individuelles (...)