English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
GA mode [correct]
OBS: Go around mode-flight director
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
Mode GA [correct, masculine noun]; mode remise des gaz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: remise des gaz