English (Military Tactics; Special-Language Phraseology)
hard knock operation [correct]
CONT: It is not a good idea to go around doing what we call hard knock operations, kicking the door, rushing the place, take people into custody.
French (Tactique militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
intrusion forcée [correct, feminine noun]