English (Management Operations (General))
action-oriented manager [correct]
CONT: Whether you are the owner, vice president, manager, superintendent, foreman or crew leader, you must approach your job with an engaging outlook that projects success to those around you. When things go wrong, you need to be solutions-oriented. By responding positively to negative situations, you will enhance your credibility as an action-oriented manager who is willing to get involved when problems occur. Instead of yelling at people and blaming them for mistakes, work with them to identify the problem and resolve it.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
manager tourné vers l'action [masculine noun]; manageur tourné vers l'action [masculine noun]
OBS: manageur : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).