English (Sea and River Traffic; Maritime Law)
in-transit call [correct]
DEF: [A] call, other than an emergency or technical call, by a ship at any place where passengers go ashore temporarily but who re-board the vessel before the ship leaves that place or are transported by land to another location to re-board the same ship.
French (Trafic (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
escale de transit [feminine noun]
DEF: Escale, autre qu'une escale technique ou d'urgence, à l'occasion de laquelle les passagers vont à terre temporairement, mais remontent à bord avant l'appareillage ou sont ramenés, par transport terrestre, au même navire pour y remonter à un autre endroit.