English (Informatics)
quit command [correct]; exit command
CONT: ... a "do it" command to invoke execution; an "undo" command to revoke the last command or operation; a command to go to the next problem step; a command to go back to the previous indicated step; and a quit command.
French (Informatique)
commande de sortie [feminine noun]