English (Taxation)
tax code
CONT: Improving accountability in the country's monopolies and the passage of a new tax code will go a long way toward bringing Russia's economy back to its feet.
French (Fiscalité)
code des impôts [masculine noun]
CONT: L'amélioration de la transparence de gestion des monopoles nationaux et l'adoption d'un nouveau code des impôts contribueront dans une large mesure à remettre l'économie russe sur les rails.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
código impositivo [masculine noun]; código tributario [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de normas que establecen el ordenamiento jurídico-tributario.