English (Taxation)
independent taxation
CONT: There will be no need to go back on the principle of independent taxation even though the tax credit element in an individual' s assessment is likely to be based on the household position.
French (Fiscalité)
imposition individuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Il ne sera pas nécessaire de revenir sur le principe d'imposition individuelle, même si dans le cadre de cette évaluation fiscale, l'élément de crédit d'impôt est appelé à se fonder sur la situation du ménage.