English (Practice and Procedural Law)
individual claimant [correct]
CONT: The options available to individual claimants or groups of claimants include court decisions by judges, settlements of a court claim before you go to trial and this alternative dispute resolution process.
French (Droit judiciaire)
plaignant individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les options offertes aux plaignants individuels ou aux groupes de plaignants comprennent les décisions rendues par un juge, les règlements à l'amiable avant le procès et le présent mode alternatif de règlement des conflits.