English (Translation (General); Legal System)
go behind; look behind
CONT: To go behind authorizations.
CONT: ... a trial judge can look behind a facially valid authorization ....
French (Traduction (Généralités); Théorie du droit)
vérifier
CONT: Vérifier les autorisations.
OBS: Source : (1983) 2 R.C.S., p. 598, j. et R. c. Garofoli, 1990, 2 R.C.S., p. 1447.
CONT: (...) le juge du procès peut vérifier une autorisation en apparence valide (...)