English (Skating)
go to the start [correct]; on your mark [correct]
OBS: When the starter orders "go to the start" the skaters must take their positions on the pre-start line,(. 75m behind the start line).
OBS: Speed skating terms.
French (Patinage)
à la ligne de départ [correct]; à vos marques
OBS: Lorsque le starter ordonne [...] «à vos marques» les compétiteurs doivent se placer sur la ligne située à .75 mètre derrière la ligne de départ.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.