English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
electrical burn [correct]
CONT: Electrical burns are usually deep burns. These deep burns frequently go into the subcutaneous tissue and, at times, beyond and into the muscle, fascia, and bone.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
brûlure électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une brûlure électrique sans point d'entrée ni de sortie n'est pas dangereuse.