English (Police)
police entrapment [correct]
DEF: When agents provocateurs go beyond mere solicitation or encouragement and initiate a criminal design for the purpose of entrapping a person for prosecution purposes.
French (Police)
provocation policière [correct, feminine noun]; contrainte policière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Rapport MacDonald.