English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
military tire [correct]
CONT: Military tires, however, tend to [have] vehicle-specific designs that incorporate mobility and damage resistance features that go beyond on/off-road truck tires.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
pneu militaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Vehículos de ruedas (Militar))
neumático militar [correct, masculine noun]