English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
yarded [verb]
OBS: "... when a train is ordered to go beyond the yard in which the train is usually yarded... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
être classé
OBS: "...lorsqu'un train reçoit l'ordre de se rendre au-delà du triage où il est habituellement classé...".