English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mutual condition [correct]
OBS: Conditions may also be... mutual... when neither party need perform his condition unless the other is ready and willing to perform his, or, in other words, when the mutual covenants go to the whole consideration on both sides and each is precedent to the other.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 266)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition réciproque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition réciproque : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).