English (Mechanics; Milling (Machine-Tooling); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
counter sunk hole
OBS: are a board and go through dowel.
French (Mécanique; Fraisage (Usinage); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
trou fraisé [masculine noun]