English (Maritime Law; Water Transport)
pilotage reward [correct]
CONT: No pilot is bound to go on board a vessel in distress to render pilot service for mere pilotage reward; if he did take charge of a vessel so circumstanced he would be entitled to a salvage remuneration.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau)
rémunération de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]