English (Computer Programs and Programming)
repeat mode [correct]
CONT: If an attempt is made to repeat … an instruction, the repeat mode may clear with the repeated instruction executed once, or the repeat mode may go to completion with unreliable results from the repeated instruction.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mode répétition [masculine noun]