English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reversionary estate [correct]
CONT: Rent reserved by a lease and the benefit of every covenant or provision therein contained, having reference to the subject matter thereof, and on the lessee's part to be observed or performed, and every condition of re-entry and other conditions therein contained shall be annexed and incident to, and shall go with, the reversionary estate in the land or in any part thereof, immediately expectant on the term granted by the lease, notwithstanding severance of that reversionary estate....(R. S. O. 1980, c. 232, s. 5).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine réversif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine réversif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).