English (Legal Actions)
multiple litigation [correct]
CONT: One public interest litigation activist, Hao Jinsong, has advocated a similar tactic, which he calls “multiple litigation”—either one person repeatedly goes to court over the same issue, or several people simultaneously go to court over the same.
French (Actions en justice)
poursuites multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Un militant ayant recours aux litiges d'intérêt public, Hao Jinsong, prône une tactique similaire, qu’il appelle «poursuites multiples » : une personne intente une poursuite à répétition sur la même question, ou encore plusieurs personnes vont simultanément en cour concernant la même question.