English (Human Behaviour)
binge-purge behavior [correct]; binge-purge behaviour [correct]
CONT: Binge-purge behavior has been observed in approximately 50% of anorexia patients... Likewise, the patient who binges and purges on a regular basis will more than likely go through days of trying a starvation diet to pay for what she considers to be disgusting, out of control behavior.
French (Comportement humain)
boulimie-purgation [feminine noun]; hyperphagie-purge [feminine noun]
CONT: On peut classer les personnes souffrant d'anorexie dans deux sous-groupes : Alimentation restrictive : décrit les anorexiques qui ont recours aux régimes minceur, aux jeûnes ou à l'exercice excessif pour perdre du poids. Hyperphagie-purge : décrit les anorexiques qui mangent excessivement ou qui se purgent régulièrement (ou les deux).