English (Tort Law (common law))
glass jaw [correct]
CONT: A law firm that cannot litigate is like a fighter with a glass jaw. The first time the opponent makes contact, the fighter will go down for a "ten count"... We have no "glass jaws" and, when you case warrants, we eagerly "step into the ring. "
French (Droit des délits (common law))
mâchoire fragile [masculine noun]