English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
skeleton [correct, noun]; skeleton sled [correct, noun]
DEF: A small sled with two steel runners that is designed to quickly go down an icy track head first and while lying face down.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
skeleton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite luge montée sur deux patins d'acier et conçue pour descendre à grande vitesse une piste glacée tête première et à plat ventre.