English (Economic Fluctuations; Stock Exchange)
double bottom configuration
DEF: Form of bar chart used in bar chart analysis of securities which indicates the movement of a security with a tendency to go down, with two troughs.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Bourse)
configuration double creux [feminine noun]; configuration W [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Bolsa de valores)
configuración en W [feminine noun]