English (Loans)
judgment loan
OBS: A student loan for which a judgment has been handed down; Collection Services can then go after the person and demand payment of loan.
OBS: Source(s): Collection Services, HRDC [Human Resources Development Canada].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt avec jugement [masculine noun]