English (Military Training)
Civilian Temporary Duty [correct]; Civilian TD [correct]
DEF: The financial activity code associated with a training module for civilians when they go on temporary duty for the purposes of training.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Service temporaire - civils [correct, masculine noun]; ST Civils [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code d'activité financière associé à un module d'instruction de civils lorsque ces derniers vont en service temporaire pour les besoins de formation.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).