English (Tort Law (common law))
unreasonable act [correct]
CONT: Today, does the Commission find probable cause of an unlawful or unreasonable act, rate, practice or omission to go forward with this complaint and serve it upon the Respondent?
French (Droit des délits (common law))
acte déraisonnable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le succès d'une poursuite contre le gouvernement exigera d'ordinaire la démonstration que le gouvernement a accompli un acte déraisonnable dans les circonstances et que cette conduite déraisonnable doit avoir causé les dommages.