English (Space Centres)
human exploration initiative [correct]; HEI [correct]
CONT: We believe more sophisticated, advanced technologies in nuclear propulsion are very, very advantageous to the longer range of this HEI(Human Exploration Initiative) program and should be explored in depth as we go forward; and we think that we can achieve beneficial systems and also systems that are environmentally safe to utilize.
French (Centres spatiaux)
projet d'exploration par l'homme [correct, masculine noun]