English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
forward loop [correct]
CONT: The forward loop.... Extend your legs,... tuck your chin on to your chest and bring your arms right in alongside your chest... bend forwards at the waist, thrusting your head downwards which will start the forward rotation. As you go over the top, tuck in your legs and push your arms out to resume your original position....
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
looping avant [correct, masculine noun]; loop avant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude du loop avant se fait en deux temps (passage dos, retour face sol [...]