English (Organization Planning; Real Estate)
realty project [correct]; real estate project [correct]
CONT: Having an idea of a real estate project is the start of every new development. However, for this idea to become a reality, a developer must take various steps to get the green light from the local government to go from the first sketch to screwing in the final touches.
French (Planification d'organisation; Immobilier)
projet immobilier [correct, masculine noun]