English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
go signal
CONT: ... the colour green is used for threshold lights, for taxiway center line lights, and as a "go" signal in the signalling lamp and in traffic control lights.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
signal voie libre [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le vert est utilisé pour les feux de seuil de piste, pour les feux axiaux de voie de circulation et en tant que signal "voie libre" dans le cas des projecteurs de signalisation et des feux destinés au contrôle de la circulation.