English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horseback ride [correct]
OBS: horseback: On the back of a horse.
OBS: ride : The fact of sitting on a horse and making it go.
OBS: Horseback ride: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
randonnée équestre [correct, feminine noun]; promenade à cheval [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Randonnée effectuée à dos de cheval.
OBS: Randonnée équestre : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
marcha a caballo [correct, feminine noun]