English (Maritime Law)
mariner's lien [correct]
CONT: [The mariner's lien] is one of the oldest and best recognized maritime liens. It exists as a rule in favor of every one who, in justice, can be regarded as a seaman. It follows the ship and its proceeds into whatever hands they go.
OBS: the terms "seaman" and "mariner" are used interchangeably in general contexts although the term "mariner" is often restricted to legal documents.
French (Droit maritime)
privilège du personnel navigant [correct, masculine noun]; privilège du marin [correct, masculine noun]