English (Law of Evidence; Police)
photo lineup [correct]; photo line-up [correct]; photo pack line-up [correct]
CONT: A photo lineup typically consists of a number of photographs, including a picture of the suspect. By law, subjects in the photo lineup must be similar in appearance to the suspect so as not to unduly highlight or intentionally elicit a response that could be prejudicial to the accused. Positive identification by the witness can be used to arrest the suspect, and may come into evidence should the case go to trial.
French (Droit de la preuve; Police)
séance d'identification photographique [correct, feminine noun]