English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Protection of Life)
mandatory isolation [correct]
CONT: A person with COVID-19 or who is suspected to have it must go into mandatory isolation as directed by their public health authority.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Sécurité des personnes)
isolement obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Protección de las personas)
aislamiento obligatorio [correct, masculine noun]