English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
prove an allegation [correct]
CONT: The passages that the Minister has selected to read into the record go to prove allegations raised in the Notice.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
prouver une allégation [correct]; établir le bien fondé d'une allégation [correct]
CONT: Les passages que le ministre a choisi de verser au dossier servent à prouver les allégations soulevées dans l'Avis.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Reglamento procesal)
probar una alegación [correct]