English (Marketing)
customer-based approach [correct]; customer-centric service; customer-based orientation [correct]
CONT: In what follows we will go into the customer-based approach.
French (Commercialisation)
approche client [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous allons maintenant étudier plus en détail l'approche client.