English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
database import [correct, noun]
CONT: Database import provides utilities for loading a database definition and contents from an external source. Evolving specifications hope to make a database exported from any conforming SQL [Structured Query Language] implementation importable into any other conforming SQL implementation.
CONT: By default, environments that are in an "Unlaunched" state—including non-production environments—will go into maintenance mode during a database import.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
importation de base de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'importation de base de données offre des utilitaires qui permettent de charger une définition de base de données et le contenu de la base à partir d'une source externe. On espère que l'évolution des spécifications permettra d'exporter une base de données de n'importe quelle exploitation SQL [langage d'interrogation structuré] conforme puis de l'importer dans n'importe quelle autre exploitation SQL conforme.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
importación de bases de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [El gestor bibliográfico] "Proquest Refworks" [...] Combina potentes funcionalidades de gestión de citas incluyendo la importación de bases de datos, herramientas de captura de páginas webs y blogs, gestión y lectura de pdf's.