English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
trusted sender [correct]; legitimate sender [correct]
DEF: An email address that is considered to be from a valid user rather than spam or malware.
CONT: Addresses marked as trusted sender go into the inbox rather than the spam folder.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
expéditeur de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; expéditeur légitime [correct, masculine noun]