English (Advertising)
outdoor advertising [correct]; out-of-home advertising [correct]
CONT: Outdoor advertising, also known as out-of-home advertising, is advertising that reaches consumers when they are outside their homes. … The most commonly known type of outdoor advertising is the billboard. Common forms of outdoor advertising today fall into three categories : billboard advertising[, ] street furniture[, and] transit [advertising. ] Advertising seems to follow consumers wherever they go – in supermarket shopping carts, in sports arenas, and in health clubs.
PHR: digital outdoor advertising
PHR: digital out-of-home advertising
French (Publicité)
publicité extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] forme de communication publicitaire située sur la voie publique.
PHR: publicité extérieure numérique
Spanish (Publicidad)
publicidad exterior [feminine noun]