English (Air Navigation Aids; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Applications of Automation; Astronautics)
miniature dynamic-suspension gyro [correct]; dry-tuned gyroscope [correct]; dry-tuned gyro [correct]; dry tuned gyro [correct]
CONT: Nowadays, SFIM is producing miniature dynamic-suspension gyros, which it has been developing since 1974 and which go into the strapdown inertial systems for various guided weapons, both missiles and torpedoes.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Automatisation et applications; Astronautique)
gyroscope accordé miniature [correct, masculine noun]; GAM [correct, masculine noun]; gyroscope deux axes à joints flexibles [correct, masculine noun]; gyroscope à suspension accordée [correct, masculine noun]; gyroscope sec accordé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actuellement, SFIM produit des Gyroscopes Accordés Miniatures (GAM), étudiés depuis 1974, qui entrent dans la constitution de systèmes inertiels liés [...] pour engins (missiles et torpilles) faisant l'objet de productions en grandes série.