English (Trade Names; Applications of Automation)
Imp™ [correct, trademark]; Intelligent Mobile Platform™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A robot.
OBS: The Imp is designed for more domestic service. It will memorize a floor plan and follow spoken orders to go to specific places in a house.
OBS: A trademark of Carnegie-Mellon University.
French (Appellations commerciales; Automatisation et applications)
Imp [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: ImpMC : Marque de commerce de Carnegie-Mellon University.