English (Law of Evidence; Offences and crimes)
associate [correct]
CONT: Wall told him the marijuana had arrived at the Skolos farm and that he and an associate were going to go and get it.
French (Droit de la preuve; Infractions et crimes)
collaborateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Celui‑ci lui aurait dit que la marijuana avait été livrée à la ferme des Skolos et que lui et un de ses collaborateurs s’y rendraient pour en prendre possession.