English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dual exchange market [correct]; two-tier currency market [correct]; two-tier market [correct]; two-tier exchange market [correct]
DEF: An exchange rate regime which normally insulates a country from the balance of payments effects of capital flows while it maintains a stable exchange rate for current account transactions. Capital transactions are normally required to pass through a "financial" market while current transactions go through an "official" market, though other arrangements are possible. Examples are found in Belgium and the United Kingdom, though France and Italy have experimented with such systems.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
double marché des changes [correct, masculine noun]; double marché [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
mercado de dos niveles [masculine noun]; mercado doble [masculine noun]