English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
discharge by deed [correct]
CONT: ... in order to obtain the voluntary discharge of a personal representative, it is necessary to go through the process as set forth in Sections 27-30 of the Estate Administration Act, and not proceed by the mere discharge by deed alone.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
décharge formaliste [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: décharge formaliste : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).