English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
door gasket [correct]
CONT: Thrives in your coldroom. Cold and condensation-proof design using continuous warming protects internal components in humid environments, even when FC, Jr. is turned off. And its 28 cm width often fits it where other collectors can’t go. Another plus for high humidity operation is greatly reduced shock hazard : FC Jr. operates on 14 volts supplied by a calculator-type transformer on the wall end of a thin, low-voltage cord that's easy to route past your refrigerator door gasket.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
joint de porte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément disposé autour de la porte d'une chambre froide pour en assurer l'étanchéité.