English (Law of Contracts (common law))
actual reliance [correct]
CONT: The case involved a perishable commodity that the seller had actually prepared and shipped, and eventually sold at a substantial loss. It illustrates that the courts are willing to go to great lengths in order to protect actual reliance.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
acte de confiance effectif [correct, masculine noun]