English (Government Contracts)
non-Indigenous business [correct]
CONT: [it was] suggested that the federal government focus on the supply chain and ensure that large purchases and large contracts that go to non-Indigenous businesses have clauses that support the inclusion of Indigenous businesses throughout the supply chain.
French (Marchés publics)
entreprise non autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] l'État doit plutôt mettre l'accent sur la chaîne d'approvisionnement et exiger des entreprises non autochtones choisies pour les projets d'envergure qu'elles fassent affaire avec des entreprises autochtones.