English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithm pointer [correct]
OBS: A field which allows an appropriate algorithm to be selected for the processing of the record containing it. In Fortran, these are typically indirect, using the table implicit in a computed go to statement.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
indicateur algorithmique [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur d'algorithme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le mot-clic] utilisé et associé régulièrement à un profil utilisateur est également un indicateur algorithmique puissant.