English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
dumb network [correct]
CONT: In a dumb network, the data tells the network where it needs to go, and what kind of services it needs.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
réseau non intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
red no inteligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El concepto de red "no inteligente" —en el sentido de una red que se ocupe de trasegar información y lo haga bien, en capas cada vez más bajas— comienza a extenderse entre las redes modernas.