English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
down-sloping neckline [correct]; down-slanting neckline [correct]
CONT: In this situation the recovery from the head does not go as high as the recovery from the left shoulder, and there is a down-sloping neckline.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ligne de col descendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans cette situation, la reprise à partir de la tête ne va pas aussi haut que la reprise de l'épaule gauche et il y a une ligne de col descendante.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.