English (Internet and Telematics; Customer Relations; Federal Administration)
integrated transaction [correct]
CONT: Evidence of having reached this level is service delivery that supports integrated transactions with clients. While we have a long way to go to achieve this government-wide across all channels, we have made progress making it possible for clients to conduct multiple transactions in a single on-line visit. These integrated services are available to businesses as well as citizens.
OBS: integrated transaction: term usually used in the plural.
French (Internet et télématique; Relations avec la clientèle; Administration fédérale)
transaction intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'[état d'avancement] est démontré lorsque la prestation de services favorise les transactions intégrées avec les clients. Même si nous avons encore beaucoup de travail à faire pour y arriver à l'échelle du gouvernement pour tous les modes de prestation, nous avons réalisé des progrès en permettant aux clients d'effectuer plusieurs transactions lors d'une seule visite sur Internet. Ces services intégrés sont offerts aussi bien aux entreprises qu'aux particuliers.
OBS: transaction intégrée : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.