English (Noodles and Pasta)
tagliatelle [correct, invariable]
OBS: These long ribbons of pasta are very similar to fettuccine. They go well with a hearty meat sauce.
OBS: tagliatelle: collective term usually taking a singular verb. The term most often refers to the whole serving rather than to one single pasta strand.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
tagliatelle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire en forme de mince lanière, légèrement plus large que les fettuccines.
OBS: tagliatelle : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.
OBS: tagliatelle : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
tallarín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pasta alimenticia de harina en forma de tiras estrechas y largas.
OBS: tallarín: término utilizado generalmente en plural.