English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
seasoned equity [correct]; seasoned stock [correct]
CONT: Probably the most important factor influencing how low the price of a seasoned equity can go is the actual or anticipated dividend that it pays and the accompanying yield that it provides.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action sûre [feminine noun]
CONT: Le facteur sans doute le plus important qui déterminera jusqu'à quel point le cours d'une action sûre peut descendre est le dividende actuel ou prévu que ce titre rapporte et le rendement correspondant qu'il offre.