English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
individual accumulation pattern [correct]
CONT: ... the most reliable method of spotting a major reversal in the stock market is to go through the individual stock charts one by one to pick out individual accumulation patterns.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
formation d'accumulation individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la méthode la plus sûre pour déceler un renversement important du marché est de bien observer les graphiques de titres particuliers, un par un, et de sélectionner les formations d'accumulation individuelles (...)
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.