English (Materials Engineering; Quarries)
granular stockpile [correct]
CONT: $600, 000 of our capital plan will go towards rehabilitating the surfaces of the Kimmirut Airport. The project will involve creating a granular stockpile to meet the future maintenance needs of the airport, overlaying the surfaces, and applying a dust suppressant product.
French (Génie des matériaux; Carrières)
dépôt de matériau granulaire [correct, masculine noun]