English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Sociology of Human Relations)
uni-class [adjective]
DEF: reduced to one class; showing uniformity.
CONT: [My daughter] has adopted the all-purpose uni-class way of speech that all the kiddos seem to go in for now.(The Spectator, 8 Jun. 1985 in Vocable no 22, p. 14.)
French (Néologie et emprunts; Sociologie des relations humaines)
uniclasse [feminine noun]