English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
labor-and-land model [correct]
OBS: By our assumption that there is no capital to clutter up the labor-and-land model, all other returns must go for land rent.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
modèle main d'œuvre et sol [masculine noun]