English (Marketing; Management Control)
control objective [correct]
CONT: It is amazing how many organisations do not have a plan outlining how they want to use IT [Information Technology] to solve a business problem. Even those that have a plan do not seem to adhere to it. They go off on tangents quickly and easily. However, as indicated by this control objective, it is critically important that the strategic plan be defined.
French (Commercialisation; Contrôle de gestion)
objectif de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de buts qui servent de guides à l'administration en marketing dans ses stratégies d'optimisation du rendement à l'intérieur d'un cadre façonné par l'environnement et les ressources de l'entreprise.
Spanish (Comercialización; Control de gestión)
objetivo de control [masculine noun]