English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
groomed track [correct]; groomed trail [correct]; machine-groomed track [correct]; manicured trail [correct]
CONT: When you go off the groomed trails, it's called back-country skiing.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste damée [correct, feminine noun]; piste lissée [correct, feminine noun]; piste entretenue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement au ski classique qui se fait sur une piste tracée et qui engage un movement rectiligne, le pas de patin s'effectue sur une piste damée et requiert une ouverture de la hanche.