English (Sexology; Sociology of Human Relations)
conventional sex [correct]; outcest [correct]
DEF: conventional sex (George Kirgo’s own definition); non-transgressive sex.
CONT: The taboos are off for everything. The last to go were incest and homosexuality, moans George Kirgo, a Hollywood screenwriter and TV critic who coined the word "outcest" for conventional sex.
French (Sexologie; Sociologie des relations humaines)
exoceste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Créé comme antonyme du mot "inceste".