English (Land Mines)
belly attack [correct]
CONT: ... the mine is programmed not to go off under the wheels or tracks of armoured vehicles, the priority being given to belly attack...
French (Mines terrestres)
action ventrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le système est programmé pour ne pas déclencher la mine sous les roues ou les chenilles d'un engin blindé (priorité à l'action «ventrale») [...]