English (Labour Law; Union Activities)
strike vote [correct]
DEF: A vote conducted among employees in the bargaining unit on the question of whether they should go out on strike.
French (Droit du travail; Action syndicale)
vote de grève [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suffrage donné par les salariés, membres d'un syndicat, qui sont appelés ainsi à émettre leur avis afin de savoir s'il y a lieu de recourir ou non à la grève [...]