English (Education (General))
activity period [correct]
DEF: Activity period is a special privilege given to students who demonstrate responsibility for their assignments and appropriate behavior in and out of the classroom. Students can choose to go to games, crafts, computers, or movies at the end of each month.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
période d'activité [feminine noun]; période d'activité périscolaire [feminine noun]