English (Air Transport)
higher elevation field
CONT: ... when we go in and out of the higher elevation fields.
French (Transport aérien)
piste en altitude [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] au décollage ou à l'atterrissage, dans le cas de pistes en altitude.