English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
certified diver [correct]
CONT: You don’t have to be a certified diver to experience SCUBA. Our experienced instructors will teach you the basic skills to go out and have a first safe and fun dive.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongeur qualifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec un équipement de plongée sous-marine de base, un plongeur qualifié peut sans risque rester sous l'eau jusqu'à deux heures de temps.