English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
sterile bypass [correct]
DEF: [To International Enplaning Area] Passengers arriving from countries outside of Canada and transferring-connecting with flights to other destinations outside of Canada do not have to go through the inspection processes but proceed directly to international enplaning area via sterile bypass.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
zone stérile d'acheminement direct [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [vers les vols internationaux] Les passagers arrivant de l'étranger pour prendre un vol de correspondance à destination d'autres pays étrangers n'ont pas à subir la procédure de contrôle mais se dirigent directement vers les zones d'embarquement des vols internationaux en passant par une zone stérile d'acheminement direct.